Greenway Alumni Hall of Fame
The Greenway 316 Alumni Association Hall of Fame was founded in March 2005 to annually recognize outstanding Greenway alumni who have achieved distinction in their life and chosen field through significant contributions to their career, community, or personal lives.
We are now accepting application for the Hall of Fame Class of 2017. If you know a deserving alumnus please fill out a nomination form and submit to the Alumni Association by June 1, 2017. Criteria for nomination is:
- Eligible 10-years post-graduation
- Job related achievements, professional honors and awards, professional publications
- Civic or community involvement
- Personal achievements
The Hall of Fame Induction and Golf Outing are traditionally held the same weekend as the Tailgate Party which is the first home football game.
Class of 2017 Nomination Form (submit online)
For printed form contact Hall of Fame, Greenway Alumni, Box 598, Coleraine, MN 55722
Class of 2014 Inductees |
|
1st Lt Richard Koski, Class of 1960 |
Alice Fraser Siegriest, Class of 1960 |
Ann Will, Class of 1975 |
Jerry Markovich, Class of 1987 |
Class of 2012 Inductees |
|
Jeri Lynn Stish Peterson, Class of 1981 |
Jenny Guyer, Class of 2001 |
Mindy Thomsen Tammi, Class of 2001 |
Thomas Serratore, Class of 1982 |
Class of 2010 Inductees |
|
Barbara Barnes Anderson, Class of 1958 |
Francis Chucker MD, Class of 1949 |
Glen Nurkka, Class of 1953 |
Thomas Patnaude, Class of 1952 |
Class of 2009 Inductees |
|
Lavonna Jasper, Class of 1921 |
Norman Hecimovich, Class of 1953 |
Cavour Johnson DDS, Class of 1965 |
Kenneth Gernander, Class of 1987 |
Cindy Brown-Hannu, Class of 1966 |
|
Class of 2008 Inductees |
Thomas C. Dunstan, Class of 1961 |
Meredith “Merdy” Hayes Jakovich, Class of 1954 |
Patricia “Patty” Johnson Walls, Class of 1957 |
Class of 2007 Inductees |
|
Betty J. Antilla, Class of 1947 |
James “Jim” Giles, Class of 1957 |
Jay Gould, Class of 1974 |
Sally Mollergren Hunter, Class of 1960 |
Class of 2006 Inductees |
|
Dr. Michael Baich, Class of 1962 |
Donald Booth, Class of 1949 |
Gail Hecimovich Nucech, Class of 1965 |
Marlene Wisuri, Class of 1958 |
Class of 2005 Inductees |
|
Mike Antonovich, Class of 1969 |
Pat Guyer, Class of 1981 |
Robert Hromyak, Class of 1964 |
Richard Kirkes, Class of 1942 |
James Rhodes, Class of 1946 |
Robin Tellor, Class of 1958 |
Karen Wright Tomberlin, Class of 1961 |
|